List of 7 items.

  • Trustees Emeriti

    Robert M. Campbell '37, P '65,'68,'70(2),'80, '82

    W. Gene Hays Jr. '55

    Hugh Pearson '54
  • Headmaster Emeritus

    Michael Choukas Jr. '46, P '73 
  • Administration

    Stan Colla, Head of School

    Sean Campbell '70, Chief Financial Officer
    Internal Resources Committee

    Andrew Millikin, Director of Admissions
    Program & Enrollment Management Committee
  • Faculty Representatives to the Board

    Jo Schneider, Glenn Delaney 
    Development and Constituency Relations Committee

    Andrew Millikin
    Steve Cady

    Program & Enrollment Management Committee

    Jennifer Jones
    Liz Olmsted

    Communications Committee

    Jim Frey ’66
    Capitol Construction Committee
  • Alumni Representative to the Board

    Andrew Ward '93
    Co-President of the Alumni Association 
    Development and Constituency Relations Committee

    Jamison Gagnier '90
    Co-President of the Alumni Association
    Development and Constituency Relations Committee
  • Parent Representatives to the Board

    Jennifer Jury P '14, ’18
    Program & Enrollment Management Committee

    Melissa Wing P '16, '17

    Program & Enrollment Management Committee
  • Legal Counsel

    Tim Copeland 
About

Board of Trustees

Michael A. Choukas '73, P '94
Chairman

Executive and Program & Enrollment Management Committees
Donald G. McInnes '59
Secretary
Executive and Program & Enrollment Management Comittees
Ret. Col. Richard I. Stark Jr. '74
Vice-Chairman
Executive and Program & Enrollment Management Committees
Casey Cota '89, P '14, '16, '17
Treasurer
Executive, Investment, and Internal Resources Committees
Jose Barreiro P'14, '16
Program & Enrollment Management Committee
Steven E. Karol '72
Executive and Program & Enrollment Management Committees
Corina Belle-Isle '80 Timothy Lord '69 P '05, '10 
Executive and 
Development & Constituency Relations Committees
Tom Capasse P’16
Investment and Internal Resources Committees
David E. Robinson '77
Carrie Dunn '91
Program & Enrollment Management Committee
Lee Ryder '90
Program & Enrollment Management Committee
David Holton '68
Development and Constituency Relations Committee
Mark Smith '87
Development & Constituency Relations Committee
Reverend Peter Howe P '07, '10
Development and Constituency Relations Committee
S. Tylor Tregellas
Executive, Buildings & Grounds, and Internal Resources Committees