Athletic Department

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Alexei Sotskov

    Mr. Alexei Sotskov 

    Interim Director of Athletics / Sport-on-Snow Director
    (802) 869-6236
    St Petersburg, Institute of Physical Culture and Sport
  • Photo of Russell Williams

    Mr. Russell Williams 

    Assistant Athletic Director / Equipment Manager
    (802) 869-6253
Athletics

Trophy Case

List of 17 items.

  • Alpine

    Boys:
    Lakes Region Champions 1985, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997

    Girls: 

    Lakes Region Champions 1997, 2003
  • Baseball

    Lakes Region Champions 1977, 1979, 1983, 1986, 2000, 2009
  • Basketball

    Boys: 
    NEPSAC AA Champions 2016
    Lakes Region Champions 1982

    Girls:
    NEPSAC Class D Champions 2017
    Lakes Region Champions 1987
     
  • Cycling

    NEPCF Div. A Champions 1982, 1983, 1984, 1989
  • Cross Country

    Lakes Region Champions 1988, 1992, 1997, 2004, 2006

    Boys: 
    NEPSAC Class B Champions 1960, 1969, 1970
  • Equestrian

    Lakes Region Champions 1994, 1995
  • Football

    Lakes Region Champions 1983, 1990
    Evergreen League Champions 1990, 2004
  • Freestyle Ski

    Boys:
    Lakes Region Champions 2008
  • Golf

    Lakes Region Champions 1991, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2010
  • Hockey

    Boys:
    Lakes Region Champions 1977, 1978, 1991, 1995, 2005

    Girls:
    NEPSAC Division 2 Champions 2018
    Lakes Region Champions 2018
  • Lacrosse

    Boys:
    NNESSLA Division 2 Champions 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990
    Lakes Region Champions 1979, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1988, 1889, 1990, 1994
     
    Girls:
    Lakes Region Champions 1990, 2000
  • Nordic

    Boys: 
    NEPSAC Champions 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
    Lakes Region Champions 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2015
  • Ski Jumping

    NEPSAC Champions 1988, 1992
    Lakes Region Champions 1992
  • Snowboarding

    Boys: 
    Lakes Region Champions 1999, 2000, 2012

    Girls:
    Lakes Region Champions 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2017
  • Soccer

    Boys:
    Lakes Region Champions 1983, 1985, 1989

    Girls:
    NEPSAC Class D Champions 2016, 2017, 2019
    Lakes Region Champions 1983, 1986
  • Tennis

    Boys: 
    Lakes Region Champions 1979, 1992, 1993, 1998, 2010
  • Wrestling

    Lakes Region Champions 1983, 1984, 1985, 1990, 1991, 1992